EnglishGerman

Concerts

Listenpony

17.03.2020

music by Freya Waley-Cohen, Alex Paxton, Dani Howard & Gareth Moorcraft

7.30pm

OSO Arts Centre, Barnes

Ode to an Earworm

19.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

7.30pm

Easterbrook Hall, Duncan Rooms, Dumfries

Telemann’s Subscribers

20.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

7.30pm

Annan Academy, Annan

Ode to an Earworm

21.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

6.00pm

Cally Palace, Gatehouse of Fleet

Telemann’s Subscribers

22.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

2.30pm

Buccleuch & Queensberry Arms, Thornhill

nightmusic

14.04.2020

8pm

St David’s Hall, Cardiff

Family Concert

30.04.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

7pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Coffee Concert

01.05.2020

with Donald Nicolson (harpsichord)

11am

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Welcome Concert

01.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

7.30pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Afternoon Concert

02.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

2pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Gala Concert

02.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

6.30pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

“Meet the Makers”

03.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

10.45am

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Farewell Concert

03.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

11.30am

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Telemann & Bach

23.05.2020

with Andrea Buccarella (harpsichord)

11am

Altrheinhalle, Stockstadt a.Rm

Spoleto Festival

30.05.-07.06.2020

Bank of America Chamber Music

Dock Street Theatre, Charleston

Ocean Promenade

21.06.2020

St Magnus Festival

8pm

St Magnus Cathedral , Kirkwall

Sea Orpheus

23.06.2020

with Alon Sariel (lute) and Crawford Logan (speaker)

10.30am

Stromness Town Hall , Stromness

ear(ly)worm

07.07.2020

with Alon Sariel (lute) @ Buxton Festival

12pm

St John’s Church, Buxton

Ode to an Earworm

15.07.2020

with Jon Rees (viola da gamba), Alex McCartney (lute) & Johannes Lang (harpsichord)

7.30pm

Alte Synagoge, Hagenow

Laetitia et gaudium

13.12.2020

with Flora Curzon, Claudia Norz,
Jordan Bowron, Jon Rees,
Tom Foster & Alon Sariel

3pm

Ulrichshusen, Schloss

Archived Concerts

“Tabea Debus coaxed liquid-throated loveliness from her recorder"

THE ARTS DESK, LONDON

Newsletter

All my latest news, upcoming concerts and projects.

Tabea Debus logo

© Copyright 2018 Tabea Debus. All rights reserved. This website was made in collaboration with City Music Foundation.
Photography by Benjamin Ealovega (unless otherwise credited) Web Design & Development by David Hughes.