EnglishGerman

Concerts

Rising Stars

25.01.2020

Martin Randall Travel / YCAT

11am

The Castle, Taunton

Grand Tour

08.02.2020

with Theo Plath (bassoon) & Johannes Lang (harpsichord)

7pm

Schloss Bodelschwingh, Dortmund

Grand Tour

09.02.2020

with Theo Plath (bassoon) & Johannes Lang (harpsichord) @ chapeau classique

6pm

Erbdrostenhof, Münster

Settecento

15.02.2020

with La Serenissima

7pm

Cedars Hall, Wells

In Search of Perfection

25.02.2020

with The English Concert

7.30pm

Wigmore Hall, London

Ode to an Earworm

13.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (theorbo)

7.30pm

Outwood Academy Foxhills, Scunthorpe

Listenpony

17.03.2020

music by Freya Waley-Cohen, Alex Paxton, Dani Howard & Gareth Moorcraft

7.30pm

OSO Arts Centre, Barnes

Ode to an Earworm

19.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

7.30pm

Easterbrook Hall, Duncan Rooms, Dumfries

Telemann’s Subscribers

20.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

7.30pm

Annan Academy, Annan

Ode to an Earworm

21.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

6.00pm

Cally Palace, Gatehouse of Fleet

Telemann’s Subscribers

22.03.2020

with Alex McCartney (lute) @ Absolute Classics

2.30pm

Buccleuch & Queensberry Arms, Thornhill

nightmusic

14.04.2020

8pm

St David’s Hall, Cardiff

Family Concert

30.04.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

7pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Coffee Concert

01.05.2020

with Donald Nicolson (harpsichord)

11am

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Welcome Concert

01.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

7.30pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Afternoon Concert

02.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

2pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Gala Concert

02.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

6.30pm

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

“Meet the Makers”

03.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

10.45am

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Farewell Concert

03.05.2020

@ Sanguine Estate Music Festival

11.30am

Sanguine Estate, near Melbourne

Telemann & Bach

23.05.2020

with Andrea Buccarella (harpsichord)

11am

Altrheinhalle, Stockstadt a.Rm

Ode to an Earworm

15.07.2020

with Jon Rees (viola da gamba), Alex McCartney (lute) & Johannes Lang (harpsichord)

7.30pm

Alte Synagoge, Hagenow

Archived Concerts

“Tabea Debus coaxed liquid-throated loveliness from her recorder"

THE ARTS DESK, LONDON

Newsletter

All my latest news, upcoming concerts and projects.

Tabea Debus logo

© Copyright 2018 Tabea Debus. All rights reserved. This website was made in collaboration with City Music Foundation.
Photography by Benjamin Ealovega (unless otherwise credited) Web Design & Development by David Hughes.